The VPF Main Event is under way

First starting days and phase 1 qualification tournaments

First starting days and phase 1 qualification tournaments

At the weekend, not only the Vienna Poker Festival Warm-Up took place, but phase 1 tournaments and starting days for the VPF Main Event were also already played. Altogether, there have been 14 direct and 743 phases buy-ins so far, 4 players could already qualify for day 2 on Sunday at the Montesino. Chen Wenchao could thereby play for the biggest stack in Graz, he ended up with 1,213,000 chips in front of him.

In the phases, Jasmina Bauer had the best day up to now, she could collect 288,000 chips at the Montesino on Monday.

Today on Tuesday, a satellite will take place at the Montesino and a further phase 1 tournament at the CCC Wien Simmering. The first starting day will then start on Wednesday at 5 pm.

Chip counts Main Event and phase 1

Platz Familienname Vorname Land Chipcount
1. Chen Wenchao AUT 1213000
2. Bacher Michael AUT 760000
3. Camodeca Antonio ITA 900000
4. Thomas Hardt AUT 895000
Platz Familienname Vorname Land Chipcount
1 Bauer Jasmina AUT 288000
2 Langer Mario AUT 262500
3 Martin PuškᚠSVK 205000
4 B. Paul AUT 188000
5 W. R. AUT 181000
6 Dong Chaoxing AUT 172000
7 Zierler Heinz AUT 166000
8 Freund Ofer AUT 162500
9 Panak Igor SVK 148500
10 Noha Igor GER 141000
11 Bader Nadine AUT 140100
12 Althuber Christian AUT 138000
13 Bacher Michael AUT 136500
14 Martin Bole?ek SVK 136000
15 Dengg Matthias AUT 135000
16 Savevski Ilija AUT 127500
17 Artner Thomas AUT 124500
18 Stevic Zeljko AUT 120500
19 Masoudian Hesam AUT 120000
20 Sebeledi Ivan SVK 120000
21 Koren Bostjan AUT 117500
22 Spasojevic Milijan AUT 112500
23 Engel Christian AUT 110000
24 Wiedmann Eugen GER 108000
25 Atlas Viktor AUT 105500
26 Dizdarevic Samir AUT 101000
27 Hohenberger Franz AUT 99000
28 Aziz Maged AUT 97500
29 Micheluzzi Alexander AUT 96000
30 Rapo Dusan AUT 96000
31 Eschelmüller David AUT 95000
32 Szammer Thomas AUT 93000
33 Mate Sandor HUN 93000
34 Mazzini Fisz Thiago ITA 93000
35 Marcel Kvasna SVK 92500
36 Djordjevic Milos AUT 91500
37 Richard Balco SVK 91000
38 Surinder Sunar ENG 90500
39 D imperio Giuseppe AUT 90000
40 Viglaský Zdeno SVK 90000
41 Obrtanec Vladimir SVK 90000
42 Dollenz Friedrich AUT 90000
43 Hribernik Marco AUT 89500
44 Frajzman Katja AUT 88500
45 T. W. AUT 86000
46 R. P. AUT 85500
47 Lai Marian SVK 82000
48 Cahenzli Marc SUI 81000
49 W. A. SUI 81000
50 Moldaschl Jürgen AUT 80500
51 Kungl Arno AUT 77500
52 Woppel Robert AUT 77000
53 Nemeth Istvan HUN 77000
54 Keller Kurt GER 73500
55 Karel Kratochvil CZE 73500
56 Franek Niklaas AUT 73500
57 Amir Juwan AUT 73000
58 Springer Raimund AUT 71500
59 Hofmann Johann AUT 71000
60 Jeschonek Daniel AUT 67500
61 Stanciu Cristian AUT 67500
62 Blazhko Valentyn AUT 67000
63 Viliam Pobežka SVK 64000
64 Rustembegovic Amar AUT 59000
65 Mohr Christian AUT 54500
66 Vasic Stefan AUT 54000
67 Gillig Tim GER 53000
68 Geppert Ludwig AUT 49500
69 Wolf Thomas AUT 47500
70 Hollaus Richard AUT 36500
71 Baldorani Denis ALB 31000
72 Milan Lakatoš SVK 28500
73 Cappilli Stefano SUI 28000
74 Natoli Filippo AUT 24000
To overview